TitleProduct

Recombinant Human Fibroblast Growth Factor acidic protein AFGF Protein acidic ECGF-beta ECGFB Protei

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Zhejiang

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-11-25 16:41

  • Browse the number:

    364

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Hangzhou Neuro Peptide Biological Science and Technology Incorporation, Limited

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:hznlsw(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Zhejiang

Address:Zhejiang

Website:http://www.rh-protein.com/ http://www.cqfhchina.com/com/hznlsw/

PRODUCT DETAILS

Product Name: Recombinant Human Fibroblast Growth Factor-acidic (rh-aFGF)

Other name:FGF1,AFGF,ECGF,ECGF-beta,ECGFA,ECGFB,FGF-alpha,FGFA,GLIO703,HBGF1

Catalog Number: NRPA15S

Specifications: 10 μg, 100 μg, 1 mg, 10 mg

Formulation: Lyophilized from 10mM PBS (1mM Na2HPO4, 9mM NaH2PO4, 150mM NaCl, pH6.0)

Mol. Wt.: 16.0kDa

Theory pI: 7.73

Resources: Escherichia coli (E. coli)

Species:human

Purity: ≥95% by SDS-PAGE analysis

Storage Condition: -20 oC

Storage Duration: 3 years

Biological Activity: The EC50, calculated by the dose-dependant proliferation of mouse BALB/c 3T3 cells is less than 0.5 ng/ml, corresponding to a specific activity of ≥2×106 units/mg protein.

Packing:In general, recombinant proteins are provided as lyophilized powder which are shipped at ambient temperature.

Application:This material is offered by Shanghai PrimeGene Bio-Tech for research, laboratory or further evaluation purposes. NOT FOR HUMAN USE.

Stability & storage conditions:

Use a manual defrost freezer。No activity loss was observed after storage at:

4-8°C for 12 months in lyophilized state;

-70°C for 3 months under sterile conditions after reconstitution.


Description:

Fibroblast Growth Factor-acidic, aFGF is a protein that in humans is encoded by the FGF1 gene. The protein encoded by this gene is a member of the fibroblast growth factor (FGF) family. FGF acidic is a potent growth factor for fibroblasts and endothelial cells. FGF acidic is involved in wound repair, angiogenesis, and development. FGF acidic is secreted from cells via an endoplasmic reticulum/Golgi independent mechanism. The ability of FGF acidic to bind to heparin sulfate is required for its ability to interact with FGF receptors and induce signaling. There are four distinct FGF receptors and each has multiple splice variants. FGF acidic binds with high affinity to many, but not all, FGFRs. Signaling cascades activated through FGF basic binding to FGFR include the ras-raf-MAPK, PLCy/PKC, and PI3K/Akt pathways.


                                                      

M:Protein marker standard                                       rh-aFGF stimulate BALB/c 3T3 Cell proliferation test

Lane 1:rh-aFGF


For research use only!


Frontiers progress:

Proteoglycan/glycosaminoglycan and collagen content in the arterial wall of patients with end-stage renal disease - new indicators for vascular disease

Author : Batko Krzysztof K, Krzanowski Marcin M, Gajda Mariusz M, Dumnicka Paulina P, Pietrzycka Agata A, Fedak Danuta D, Woziwodzka Karolina K, Gołasa Paulina P, Kuźniewski Marek M

Journal : 2019-10-15 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Cardiovascular (CV) comorbidity is high in chronic kidney disease, particularly in end-stage renal disease (ESRD).

Rifampicin, Not Vitamin E, Suppresses Parenteral Nutrition Associated Liver Disease Development through Pregnane X Receptor Pathway in Piglets

Author : Guthrie Gregory G, Stoll Barbara B, Chacko Shaji S, Lauridsen Charlotte C, Plat Jogchum J

Journal : Am. J. Physiol. Gastrointest. Liver Physiol. 2019-10-11 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Infants receiving long-term parenteral nutrition (PN) develop PN associated liver disease (PNALD).

Probiotic LGG prevents liver fibrosis through inhibiting hepatic bile acid synthesis and enhancing bile acid excretion in mice

Author : Liu Yunhuan Y, Chen Kefei K, Li Fengyuan F, Gu Zelin Z, Liu Qi Q, He Liqing L, Shao Tuo T, Song Qing Q, Zhu Fenxia F

Journal : Hepatology 2019-09-30 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Cholestatic liver disease is characterized by gut dysbiosis and excessive toxic hepatic bile acids (BAs).

http://www.rh-protein.com/